Visa Requirements

Bali:

  • On Arrival

Singapore:

  • On Arrival

Vietnam:

  • On arrival

Dubai:

  •  1 recent passport sized photo with white background
  • Passport with at least 7 months validity.

Thailand:

  • 3 recent passport sized photo with the white background without lens/spectacles
  • Passport with at least 7 months validity.
  • Bank statement having 6 months transaction with closing balance 1 lakh

Malaysia:

  • 2 recent passport sized photo with the white background without lens/spectacles
  • Passport with at least 7 months validity.
  • Bank statement having 6 months transaction with closing balance 1 lakh

Canada:

  • Fee payment
  • A photocopy of Passport
  • Two Photos
  • Proof of Financial Support
  • Photocopy of Marriage License/Certificate
  • Purpose of Travel

Europe:

  •  Notary copy of citizenship along with Nepali copy, CV
  • Marriage Certificate if travelling as couple, relationship document if traveling as a family member) along with Nepali copy
  • Bank Statement with Balance Certificate (6 months depending on transaction)
    If it’s a Bank overdraft, needed letter from Bank stating loan granted. Ø Employment Certificate (stating since when, what position & salary)
  • Reference Letter from organization (Letter from Company stating sponsorship) Ø Motivation Letter ( in a Letter Head of Travelers Company)
  • Tax clearance Certificate if Company Owner
  • Self-employed, evidence of business (Business Registration and PAN, Bank Account with Balance Certificate, 2 years of Audit Report)
  • Evidence of additional income source shown on CA Report- Property Valuation- Fixed Deposit
    Additional any active engagements on Social organization, government service etc.
  •  2 photograph in white background (covering 80% face)
    (Please Note all the documents should be Translated and notarize)

Egypt

  •  Bank Statement having at least 3 Lakh balance per person (3 months depending on transaction).
  •  Employment Certificate (stating since when, what position & salary), Identity Card
  • Reference Letter from organization (Letter from Company leave approval)
  • In case of Self-employed, evidence of business (Business Registration and PAN)
  • 2 photograph in white background (covering 80% face)

China

  •  Original passport with atleast 6 months validity
  • One recent 2 X 2 passport photograph in white background without specs/ lens
  •  Visa Form to be filled
  •  Ticket booking slip
  •  Hotel reservation
  • Company document/ Job letter
  •  Relationship certificate ( if any)
  •  Invitation letter ( if any)
  •  Bank statement of last 6 months transaction with closing minimum balance 3 lakh per person
  • Processing time: 4 working days from the day of document submission.